Is TOMATO BASIL PREMIUM SOUP Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), BEEF STOCK, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), CARROTS. ORIONS, OLIVE OIL, SHERRY WINE (CONTAINS SULFITES), BASIL, PARSLEY, THYME GARLIC, SEA SALT, SPICES.

Check TOMATO BASIL PREMIUM SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupSide Dish
Pescatarian? TOMATO BASIL PREMIUM SOUP | Spoonful