Is TOMATO BASIL SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC, CORNSTARCH, OLIVE OIL BLEND, SALT AND SUGAR.
Check TOMATO BASIL SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO BASIL SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping


