Is TOMATO BASIL SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
IMPORTED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CANOLA OIL, FRESH GARLIC, FRESH ONION, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, FOOD STARCH, SALT, SPICES, FRESH BASIL.
Check TOMATO BASIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO BASIL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


