Is Tomato Basil Soup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Pulp, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Filtered Water, Organic Tomato Paste (Organic Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Basil, Organic Flavor, Organic Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Organic Spices
Check Tomato Basil Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Basil Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceousUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch


