Is Tomato & basil soup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Eau, Tomates (33%), Carottes, Purée de tomate, Oignons, Huile de colza, Sucre, Purée de tomate cerise, Fécule de mais, Sel, Basilic, Purée d'ail, Poivre noir moulu
Check Tomato & basil soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato & basil soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


