Is TOMATO BASIL SOUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt and natural flavors
salt and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATOES, SALT, RED PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, ONION, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK), CELERY, CARROT, BASIL, SUGAR, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, SALT, VEGETABLE BASE (VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES [TOMATO, MUSHROOM, ONION, CARROT, CELERY, SUNFLOWER OIL], SUGAR, SALT AND NATURAL FLAVORS), WHITE PEPPER.
Check TOMATO BASIL SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO BASIL SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


