Is TOMATO BISQUE ORGANIC SOUP, TOMATO BISQUE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PULP), FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC CREAM (MILK), ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICES.
Check TOMATO BISQUE ORGANIC SOUP, TOMATO BISQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO BISQUE ORGANIC SOUP, TOMATO BISQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Soup · Can, Pouch


