Is Tomato & Chorizo Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste 13%, Chorizo 3% (Pork, Salt, Paprika, Preservative(Sodium Lactate), Garlic, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator(Glucono-Delta-Lactone) _Milk Proteins_, Oregano, Antioxidant(Sodium Ascorbate)), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, _Double Cream_, _Whole Milk_, Modified Maize Starch, Maize Starch, _Wheat Flour_(_Wheat Flour_, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), _Skimmed Milk Powder_, Garlic Puree, Salt, Ground Paprika, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator(Citric Acid), Paprika, Flavouring, Cayenne Pepper, Chilli Peppers
Check Tomato & Chorizo Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato & Chorizo Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


