Is Tomato, Fresh Mozzarella & Basil Ravioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ricotta cheese (pasteurized whole milk, vinegar, salt), tomatoes (fresh vine-ripened California tomatoes, tomato juice, sea salt, calcium chloride, naturally derived citric acid), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), breadcrumbs (wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), plant and vegetable fibers (cellulose [fiber], psyllium [husk]), basil, parsley, eggs, sea salt, black pepper, wheat flour, water, eggs, beta-carotene (color)

Check Tomato, Fresh Mozzarella & Basil Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Egg Free? Tomato, Fresh Mozzarella & Basil Ravioli | Spoonful