Is TOMATO, GARLIC & ROSEMARY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ROSEMARY ITALIAN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- less than 2% of the following: water, salt, brown sugar, potassium chloride, natural flavors, spices
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES (INCLUDING ROSEMARY BASIL, BLACK PEPPER & FENNEL), GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, TOMATO POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, STUFFED IN SHEEP CASINGS.
Check TOMATO, GARLIC & ROSEMARY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ROSEMARY ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO, GARLIC & ROSEMARY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ROSEMARY ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TOMATO, GARLIC & ROSEMARY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ROSEMARY ITALIAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


