Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tomato & Grilled Peppers Stir Through Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRILLED RED AND YELLOW PEPPER (32%)(red pepper,yellow pepper,sunflower oil) Sunflower Oil, TOMATO PUREE (14%), Onion, water, Garlic Puree, tomato pulp, dried tomato (tomato, salt), Sugar, modified maize starch, Vegetable Stock [Iodised salt Salt (Salt, Potassium lodide), Sugar, Potato Starch, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Spices (contains Celery), Dried Soya Sauce (Soya Beans, Wheat Flour, Salt), Leek, Maltodextrin, Celery, Parsley, Spice extracts (Fenugreek, Lovage)], Basil, Garlic, Spices, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check Tomato & Grilled Peppers Stir Through Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryTopping
Dairy Free? Tomato & Grilled Peppers Stir Through Sauce | Spoonful