Is Tomato & Grilled Peppers Stir Through Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GRILLED RED AND YELLOW PEPPER (32%)(red pepper,yellow pepper,sunflower oil) Sunflower Oil, TOMATO PUREE (14%), Onion, water, Garlic Puree, tomato pulp, dried tomato (tomato, salt), Sugar, modified maize starch, Vegetable Stock [Iodised salt Salt (Salt, Potassium lodide), Sugar, Potato Starch, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Spices (contains Celery), Dried Soya Sauce (Soya Beans, Wheat Flour, Salt), Leek, Maltodextrin, Celery, Parsley, Spice extracts (Fenugreek, Lovage)], Basil, Garlic, Spices, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check Tomato & Grilled Peppers Stir Through Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato & Grilled Peppers Stir Through Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


