Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tomato & Grilled Peppers Stir Through Sauce Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRILLED RED AND YELLOW PEPPER (32%)(red pepper,yellow pepper,sunflower oil) Sunflower Oil, TOMATO PUREE (14%), Onion, water, Garlic Puree, tomato pulp, dried tomato (tomato, salt), Sugar, modified maize starch, Vegetable Stock [Iodised salt Salt (Salt, Potassium lodide), Sugar, Potato Starch, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Spices (contains Celery), Dried Soya Sauce (Soya Beans, Wheat Flour, Salt), Leek, Maltodextrin, Celery, Parsley, Spice extracts (Fenugreek, Lovage)], Basil, Garlic, Spices, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check Tomato & Grilled Peppers Stir Through Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryTopping
Vegetarian? Tomato & Grilled Peppers Stir Through Sauce | Spoonful