Is Tomato Head Basil Pesto, 8 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN, BASIL, WATER, WALNUTS, GARLIC, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID
Check Tomato Head Basil Pesto, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Head Basil Pesto, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tomato Head Basil Pesto, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping


