Is Tomato Head Basil Pesto, 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN, BASIL, WATER, WALNUTS, GARLIC, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID
Check Tomato Head Basil Pesto, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Head Basil Pesto, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tomato Head Basil Pesto, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping


