Is Tomato Head Basil Pesto, 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN, BASIL, WATER, WALNUTS, GARLIC, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID

Check Tomato Head Basil Pesto, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tomato Head Basil Pesto, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping