Is TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO Pescatarian?

Description
This condiment presents a sweet-tart flavor and a smooth, thick, glossy texture that clings to foods yet pours steadily. It is commonly used as a dip, a topping for burgers and fries, a sandwich spread, or to enrich sauces and glazes. Reviewers note consistent taste, versatility, and occasional excess sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This condiment presents a sweet-tart flavor and a smooth, thick, glossy texture that clings to foods yet pours steadily. It is commonly used as a dip, a topping for burgers and fries, a sandwich spread, or to enrich sauces and glazes. Reviewers note consistent taste, versatility, and occasional excess sweetness.
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors.
Check TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


