Is TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO Pescatarian?

Description
This condiment has a balanced sweet-tangy savory flavor and a smooth, thick texture that clings to foods. Commonly used as a dip for fries, a topping for burgers and sandwiches, or a base for glazes and sauces. Reviewers note consistent taste, squeezable packaging, versatility, and occasional complaints of excessive sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spices and natural flavor
spices and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This condiment has a balanced sweet-tangy savory flavor and a smooth, thick texture that clings to foods. Commonly used as a dip for fries, a topping for burgers and sandwiches, or a base for glazes and sauces. Reviewers note consistent taste, squeezable packaging, versatility, and occasional complaints of excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE (FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


