Is GOURMET JAPANESE STYLE YUM YUM SAUCE, GOURMET JAPANESE STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- polysorbate 80
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SALT, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), SPICES, PAPRIKA, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, DRIED GARLIC, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA FOR COLOR, EXTRACT OF TURMERIC FOR COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FLAVOR.
Check GOURMET JAPANESE STYLE YUM YUM SAUCE, GOURMET JAPANESE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET JAPANESE STYLE YUM YUM SAUCE, GOURMET JAPANESE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


