Is TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Classic tomato-based condiment offering a balanced sweet-acidic tomato flavor and smooth, thick texture that spreads and clings well. Commonly used as a topping for fries, burgers, and sandwiches, and as a dip or cooking ingredient. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient squeezeability, reliable thickness, and easy storage in kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate Made from Vine Ripened Tomatoes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Less than 2% of: Onion Powder, Natural Flavors.

Check TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish