Is TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic condiment with a sweet-tangy, mildly acidic flavor and smooth, thick, glossy texture that spreads and clings well. Commonly used as a topping or dip for fries, burgers, sandwiches and meat dishes; reviews note consistent taste and packaging convenience while mentioning occasional complaints about sweetness or viscosity variability and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich
Pescatarian? TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO | Spoonful