Is TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy and sweet condiment with a smooth, thick texture that spreads evenly; commonly used as a dip for fries, a topping on burgers and sandwiches, and a base for sauces and marinades. Reviewers note consistent flavor, packaging, and reliable thickness, though some note variability between batches and differing preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors

Check TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSide Dish
Pescatarian? TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO | Spoonful