Is Heinz Tomato Ketchup With A Blend Of Veggies Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet and tangy flavor with a smooth, glossy, thick yet pourable texture commonly used as a dip, spread, or cooking glaze for fries, burgers, and sandwiches. Customer reviews often note consistent taste and convenient packaging, praising versatility while occasionally citing that sweetness levels vary by preference among different consumers sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CARROT PUREE, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check Heinz Tomato Ketchup With A Blend Of Veggies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGrillingTopping
Egg Free? Heinz Tomato Ketchup With A Blend Of Veggies | Spoonful