Is Tomato Ketchup Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thick, glossy condiment offering a sweet-tart flavor and smooth, pourable texture commonly used as a dip for fries, burger and hot dog topping, sandwich spread, and base for sauces. Reviews often mention consistent viscosity and convenient packaging; some users report excessive sweetness, occasional thinness, packaging leakage, and flavor inconsistency noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Glucose-fructose, White Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices

Check Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tomato Ketchup is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Tomato Ketchup | Spoonful