Is Tomato Ketchup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, thick consistency that coats foods evenly. Commonly used as a dip for fries, a topping for burgers and sandwiches, and a base for sauces. Reviewers often note reliable taste and easy squeeze, while some report clumping or inconsistent pour from certain bottles and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor

Check Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tomato Ketchup is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSnacking