Is M&S Remarksable Tomato Ketchup Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thick, smooth table sauce with a familiar tangy-sweet flavor and glossy consistency. Commonly used as a dip, spread, or topping for fries, burgers, and hot dogs, and as a base in simple sauces. Reviewers often note consistent texture and flavor, ease of use from the bottle, and dependable, everyday versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Paste (37%) , Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Preservative: E202, Ground Paprika, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Ground White Pepper, Ground Cloves, Flavouring.

Check M&S Remarksable Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

M&S Remarksable Tomato Ketchup is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich