Is Heinz Tomato Ketchup Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thick, smooth condiment with a sweet-tangy flavor profile and glossy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a dip for fries, a topping for burgers and sandwiches, and a base in sauces or marinades. Reviewers often note consistent thickness, familiar flavor, easy pouring, and mixed opinions on sweetness, salt balance, and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check Heinz Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTartSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichCooking