Is Tomato Ketchup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid (E260), Citric Acid (E330), Thickening Agent: Xanthan Gum (E415), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate (E202), Colour: Paprika Oleoresin (E160c), Sweetener: Aspartame (E951). Contains a source of Phenylalanine.

Check Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping