Is Sainsbury's Tomato & Mascarpone Sauce 350g (Serves 2) Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Tomato (14%), Mascarpone Cheese (9%) (Cows' Milk ), Tomato Purée, Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Onion, Cornflour, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Sugar, Garlic Purée, Salt, Basil, Black Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Tomato & Mascarpone Sauce 350g (Serves 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Tomato & Mascarpone Sauce 350g (Serves 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryRichAcidic
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepSandwich


