Is Tomato & Mozzarella Arancini Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
- cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- medium fat hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Risotto Rice (Water, Risotto Rice, Salt), Water, Semi Dried Tomatoes, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Rice Flour, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Gram Flour, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Diced Tomato, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Garlic Puree, Tomato Powder, Potato Starch, Stabilisers: Methylcellulose And Trisodium Citrate, Sunflower Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Oregano, Tapioca Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Pepper, Lemon Powder, Sugar, Basil, Maize Dextrose, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Marjoram, Rosemary, Thyme, Lactic Acid (Milk)
Check Tomato & Mozzarella Arancini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato & Mozzarella Arancini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


