Is Tomato & Mozzarella Arancini Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- maize dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Risotto Rice (Water, Risotto Rice, Salt), Water, Semi Dried Tomatoes, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Rice Flour, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Gram Flour, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Diced Tomato, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Garlic Puree, Tomato Powder, Potato Starch, Stabilisers: Methylcellulose And Trisodium Citrate, Sunflower Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Oregano, Tapioca Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Pepper, Lemon Powder, Sugar, Basil, Maize Dextrose, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Marjoram, Rosemary, Thyme, Lactic Acid (Milk)
Check Tomato & Mozzarella Arancini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato & Mozzarella Arancini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


