Is Tomato & Mozzarella Side Salad Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, mozzarella cheese (milk) (28%), mixed salad leaves, rocket, balsamic vinegar (wine vinegar, cooked and concentrated grape must), rapeseed oil, water, extra virgin olive oil honey, mustard seeds, salt, spirit vinegar, black pepper. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens see ingredients in bold STORAGE: Keep refrigerated below 5°C. For use by date see top of pack. RINSE POT Recycle TRAY Recycle FILM Do Not Recycle We are committed to bringing you the best quality. Should you not be happy with this product, please bring the packaging back to any Waitrose & Partners shop and we'll replace your item or refund you. 185g NUTRITION TYPICAL VALUES AS PREPARED PER 100g Energy kj 583 Energy kcal 141 Fat 11.39
Check Tomato & Mozzarella Side Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato & Mozzarella Side Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


