Is Tomato & Onion In Tuna 95gm Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus Pelamis), Water, Tomato, Soybean Oil, Onion, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Thickener, Pepper, Acidity, Regulator, Colour (160C)
Check Tomato & Onion In Tuna 95gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato & Onion In Tuna 95gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tomato & Onion In Tuna 95gm is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSalad ToppingSnacking


