Is Tomato Paste 12 oz - Market Pantry™ Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Citric Acid
Check Tomato Paste 12 oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Paste 12 oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tomato Paste 12 oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry


