Is Tomato Paste Aseptic, 2.5 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomato paste

Check Tomato Paste Aseptic, 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tomato Paste Aseptic, 2.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup