Is Tomato Pesto Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seed Oil, Tomato Pulp, Basil, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Pasteurized Cream, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Grana Padano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Egg Lysozyme), Cashew, Sundried Tomatoes, Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch, Black Pepper, Hot Chili Pepper, Lactic Acid
Check Tomato Pesto Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Pesto Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tomato Pesto Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid


