Is Tomato Pizza Base Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Stone Baked Pizza Base (80%) [Australian Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Yeast], Tomato Sauce (20%) [Tomato, Tomato Juice, Water, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Oregano]
Check Tomato Pizza Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Pizza Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Loaf, Piece
Flavor
TomatoSavorySalt
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


