Is TOMATO PUREE, TOMATO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), AND CITRIC ACID.

Check TOMATO PUREE, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmamiTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepStir Fry