Is Tomato Puree Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Pulp
Check Tomato Puree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Puree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tomato Puree is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


