Is Tomato Puree Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Citric Acid
Check Tomato Puree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Puree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepTopping


