Is TOMATO & RICOTTA ITALIAN SAUCE, TOMATO & RICOTTA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN), ONION, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HEAVY CREAM, GARLIC, SALT, BASIL, DRIED OREGANO.

Check TOMATO & RICOTTA ITALIAN SAUCE, TOMATO & RICOTTA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping