Is TOMATO SALSA 1KG Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (91%), Onion, Green Capsicum, Maize Thickener (1412), Sugar, Salt, Jalapeño Peppers, Spices (Contain Traces of Wheat), Garlic Powder, Herbs (Including Parsley), Food Acid (330), Mineral Salt (509).

Check TOMATO SALSA 1KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOMATO SALSA 1KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Salsa · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping