Is TOMATO SALSA, SPICY Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WHITE VINEGAR, JALAPENOS, ONIONS, PURE CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CILANTRO, SALT, CRUSHED RED PEPPER FLAKES

Check TOMATO SALSA, SPICY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOMATO SALSA, SPICY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Salsa · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingCooking