Is Tomato Sauce, Roasted Garlic Tree Nut Free?

Description
Savory, mildly pungent sauce offers a smooth yet slightly chunky texture with balanced acidity; reviewers commonly note robust flavor and pantry-ready convenience. Typically used tossed with pasta, spread on pizza, stirred into soups or casseroles, or served as a dip; customers cite easy reheating, consistent taste, and versatile utility overall.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oils
coconut oils
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly pungent sauce offers a smooth yet slightly chunky texture with balanced acidity; reviewers commonly note robust flavor and pantry-ready convenience. Typically used tossed with pasta, spread on pizza, stirred into soups or casseroles, or served as a dip; customers cite easy reheating, consistent taste, and versatile utility overall.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Roasted Garlic, Flavour (Contains Sesame, Soybean And Coconut Oils), Spice, Contains: Sesame
Check Tomato Sauce, Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Sauce, Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tomato Sauce, Roasted Garlic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


