Is TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS AND SWEET BELL PEPPER.

Check TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupToppingMeal Prep