Is Tomato Sauce, Traditional Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Water, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Oil, Meat By Products, Salt, Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Dried Crushed Basil, Ground Black Pepper
Check Tomato Sauce, Traditional against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Sauce, Traditional in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tomato Sauce, Traditional is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


