Is TOMATO SAUCE WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, BASIL, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTS, OREGANO, GARLIC EXTRACT.

Check TOMATO SAUCE WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping