Is Tomato Sauce with Fire Roasted Tomatoes and a hint of Chipotle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SMOKED PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPERS.
Check Tomato Sauce with Fire Roasted Tomatoes and a hint of Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Sauce with Fire Roasted Tomatoes and a hint of Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Jar, Liquid


