Is Tomato Sauce with Fire Roasted Tomatoes and a hint of Chipotle Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SMOKED PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPERS.

Check Tomato Sauce with Fire Roasted Tomatoes and a hint of Chipotle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Jar, Liquid

Flavor
SmokySavoryGarlickyUmamiSlightly Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSauceSandwich FillingTopping