Is Tomato sauce with garlic and basil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes Tomato Juice Salt Basil Garlic Citric Acid

Check Tomato sauce with garlic and basil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tomato sauce with garlic and basil is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingTopping